Preloader

Loading

image

外国人が日本で働ける在留資格とは?外国人求人のチェックポイント(3)What is the status of residence for foreigners to work in Japan? Checkpoint for Employment (3)

就労活動に制限がなく、外国人が労働者として働くことができる在留資格

就労活動に制限がなく、外国人が労働者として働くことができる在留資格は以下の5種類です。

・永住者
・日本人の配偶者
・日本永住者の配偶者
・定住者
・ワーキングホリデービザ

日本永住者やその配偶者、日本人の配偶者、定住者は就労活動には制限がありません。
「短期滞在」の在留資格により日本に滞在している場合は、地方入国管理局で在留資格の変更の許可を受ければ、労働者として働くことができます。
ワーキングホリデーを利用して日本に滞在している外国人も、労働者として働くことができます。

(ワーキングホリデーとは、協定を結んでいる2国間で相手国に滞在しながら、相手国の文化や語学を学ぶ制度のこと。
ワーキングホリデーは、日本の滞在資金を確保するために一定の就労に従事することが認められている制度です。)

There are five types of residence status that allows foreigners to work as workers without any restrictions on their work activities.

・ Permanent resident
・ spouse of Japanese
・ The spouse of Japanese permanent residents
・ Settled person
・ Working holiday visa

Japanese permanent residents and their spouses, Japanese spouses and settlers have no restrictions on their work activities.
If you are staying in Japan with a status of residence of “short-term stay”, you can work as a worker if you receive permission to change your status of residence from the regional immigration office.
Foreigners staying in Japan using a working holiday can also work as workers.

(Working Holiday is a system where you can learn the culture and language of the other country while staying in the other country between the two countries that have an agreement.
Working Holiday is a system that allows employees to engage in certain work in order to secure funds for staying in Japan. )

leave your comment


Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *